Looking for job in Germany | Job search visa Germany

Job search visa Germany

Germany is one of the most beautiful countries in the world, situated in the heart of Europe. Germany has the largest economy in Europe and the fifth largest in the world. The job market in Germany is generally strong and employment rate is high for skilled workers coming into the country, specifically in engineering, manufacturing and the IT sectors. Manufacturing is the foundation of the economy of Germany, a highly industrialized and densely populated country. If you are looking for job search visa Germany, it is one of the best places to consider for immigration. It has been reported that there is a shortage of skilled workers in many sectors and profession are in job search Germany

German companies are highly competitive and they need ever-larger numbers of highly trained employees as an engineer in Germany, you can expect to earn an annual salary up to 45,000 euro’s in first few years.

ELIGIBILITY

The Germany Job seeker visa is a long-term residence permit that allows you to look for a job for a period of 6 months.

This visa makes it simpler for you to secure an employment visa as it allows you to attend interviews and find a job in your skilled area of work

You must have a minimum of 2 years of experience and Graduation qualification to qualify Applicants from Mumbai or Delhi region must have 16 years of regular education either 4 years Bachelor’s degree or 3 years Bachelor’s degree with Master’s degree.

English proficiency is sufficient to qualify for the visa; however, it is highly recommended that you learn the German Language to survive in Germany.

Job search Germany in demand are IT professionals, Engineers, Scientist, Mathematics and Trades

These are the following documents before applying for the job search visa Germany

  • Passport must be valid for 12 months before filing the application Ration Card, Aadhar card, SSC
  • Intermediate leaving certificate and Birth Certificates, Marriage certificate
  • Education documents Experience details
  • Curriculum Vitae in a detailed format
  • Germany residential proof
  • Health insurance proof
  • Proof for validating personal status in your nation, for instance etc
  • Bank account statement to show that you have sufficient funds to stay in Germany
  • Critical documents will vary as per region you are applying

One has to fill the application form and book the appointment of Germany Job seeker visa

The last step of the procedure for getting all your documents is cross checked and then Germany Jobseeker Visa is to fill an application form from Germany Embassy office for Germany job visa.

 Once the form is submitted, the appointment for the interview is booked and starts preparing for job search visa Germany interview and keep Updates & Follow up with the Consulate.

 Complete Processing time is approx 4-6 months

Conclusion-

Hence, to conclude this, your documents, Application form, and interview will decide whether the Germany Job Seeker visa will be provided to you. Hence, make sure that you make an impressive application and follow all the above-mentioned steps carefully.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *